As Our Love Advance

Daisypath - Personal pictureDaisypath Anniversary tickers

Freeze Right There!

Lightless till it comes

Daisypath - Personal pictureDaisypath Anniversary tickers


Yong Jun Hyung  (Hangul: 용준형)
Birth name: Yong Jae Soon
Date of birth: December 19, 1989 
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist

Before debuting as a member of BEAST, Jun Hyung was first a member of XING, known by his stage name as Poppin' Dragon. He is noted to have unusual hairstyles. Jun Hyung was also featured in fellow member's AJ's music video "눈물을 닦고" ("Wiping the Tears") as a rapper with Doo Joon. Along with fellow BEAST member Yo Seob, MC and comedian Lee Hyukjae, Moon Hee Jun (formerly of H.O.T.) and Kim Sook, they welcomed Japanese tourists for "Visit Seoul 2010" campaign, where Korean celebrities and Japanese tourists explore Seoul in MBC's Star Guide Doshiraku to raise awareness of Seoul's famous areas as well as its delicious cuisine.

Jun Hyung was the featured rapper in Hyuna's solo debut single "Change". Jun Hyung along with 4minute were also featured in "Heard 'Em All" for Amerie's Asian version of the album In Love & War. He was also a guest rapper for K.Wills song "Present". He also starred in MBC High Kick Through the Roof for a scene.  He was featured in the rap making and featuring for 4minute’s album "Hit Your Heart" where his composing skills are dutifully noted. Jun Hyung was featured for G.NA’s album title song ‘I’ll Back Off So You Can Live Better’ music video and his appearance will be giving the opposite vibe from Doo Joon. Jun Hyung is featured for FADDY ROBOT FOUNDATION together with 4minute`s Hyunah, Outsider, Verbal Jint, Mighty Mouth’s Ssangchu, Vasco and Jico, any profit from this song will be helping the society. In order to encourage the public participation in commemorating Seoul Summit Asia Bridge Contents (Representative Choi Jin) had announced that the G20 summit held in Seoul have created campaign song ‘Let’s Go’ composed by Shinsadong Tiger, Lim Sanghyuk, Eddie, and BEAST`s Yong Junhyung. Junhyung will also be rapping for the song.  Junhyung will be a guest rapper for chaeyeon song namely 'Ma Lover' on SBS inkigayo on October 31, 2010. 

Thus, it is

imymemine (101) BEAST (83) Lyrics (60) KPOP (49) Lights Go On Again (7) A Pink (6) yoseob (5) BTOB (2) 17 (1) BTS fanfic (1) Fanfic (1) Wallpaper (1)


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...